Industry Title Seriescode FL US
Total Nonagricultural Employment 000000002.9%1.6%
Construction 200000006.9%3.1%
Manufacturing 300000003.1%0.4%
Trade, Transportation, and Utilities 400000002.1%0.7%
Information 50000000-0.5%-2.2%
Financial Activities 550000002.0%2.0%
Professional and Business Services 600000003.7%3.1%
Education and Health Services 650000003.3%2.2%
Leisure and Hospitality 700000002.9%2.0%
Other Services 800000005.0%1.4%
Total Government 900000001.0%0.6%

Geography: Statewide / Seasonally Adjusted
PeriodYear: 2017
Period: 06