Industry Title Seriescode FL US
Total Nonagricultural Employment 000000002.7%1.6%
Construction 200000006.6%2.9%
Manufacturing 300000003.0%0.5%
Trade, Transportation, and Utilities 400000001.8%0.6%
Information 500000000.1%-0.6%
Financial Activities 550000001.8%2.0%
Professional and Business Services 600000004.1%3.1%
Education and Health Services 650000002.8%2.3%
Leisure and Hospitality 700000003.0%2.1%
Other Services 800000003.4%1.4%
Total Government 900000001.1%0.5%

Geography: Statewide / Seasonally Adjusted
PeriodYear: 2017
Period: 05