Industry Title Seriescode FL US
Total Nonagricultural Employment 000000002.5%1.4%
Construction 200000009.1%3.1%
Manufacturing 300000004.5%1.6%
Trade, Transportation, and Utilities 400000001.9%0.3%
Information 500000001.6%-1.4%
Financial Activities 550000002.8%1.6%
Professional and Business Services 600000003.6%2.6%
Education and Health Services 650000001.8%1.9%
Leisure and Hospitality 700000000.8%1.9%
Other Services 800000004.2%1.9%
Total Government 900000000.8%0.2%

Geography: Statewide / Seasonally Adjusted
PeriodYear: 2017
Period: 12