Industry Title Seriescode FL US
Total Nonagricultural Employment 000000003.0%1.5%
Construction 200000007.9%2.6%
Manufacturing 300000003.7%0.3%
Trade, Transportation, and Utilities 400000002.4%0.7%
Information 50000000-0.4%-1.2%
Financial Activities 550000002.3%2.2%
Professional and Business Services 600000003.4%3.2%
Education and Health Services 650000003.6%2.3%
Leisure and Hospitality 700000002.7%1.7%
Other Services 800000003.7%1.0%
Total Government 900000001.1%0.7%

Geography: Statewide / Seasonally Adjusted
PeriodYear: 2017
Period: 03