Industry Title Seriescode FL US
Total Nonagricultural Employment 000000002.3%1.4%
Construction 200000007.4%2.8%
Manufacturing 300000003.4%1.3%
Trade, Transportation, and Utilities 400000002.2%0.4%
Information 500000002.4%-2.3%
Financial Activities 550000002.0%1.8%
Professional and Business Services 600000003.0%2.6%
Education and Health Services 650000001.4%2.0%
Leisure and Hospitality 700000001.3%1.8%
Other Services 800000005.0%1.3%
Total Government 900000000.7%0.2%

Geography: Statewide / Seasonally Adjusted
PeriodYear: 2017
Period: 10