Industry Title Seriescode FL US
Total Nonagricultural Employment 000000002.7%1.7%
Construction 200000006.6%4.0%
Manufacturing 300000003.3%2.3%
Trade, Transportation, and Utilities 400000001.3%1.2%
Information 500000000.7%-0.7%
Financial Activities 550000003.2%1.3%
Professional and Business Services 600000003.2%2.8%
Education and Health Services 650000004.1%2.0%
Leisure and Hospitality 700000004.2%1.7%
Other Services 800000003.2%1.2%
Total Government 90000000-0.8%0.3%

Geography: Statewide / Seasonally Adjusted
PeriodYear: 2018
Period: 11