Industry Title Seriescode FL US
Total Nonagricultural Employment 000000002.4%1.7%
Construction 200000004.5%3.4%
Manufacturing 300000003.2%1.7%
Trade, Transportation, and Utilities 400000001.5%0.8%
Information 50000000-0.5%-0.1%
Financial Activities 550000003.2%1.2%
Professional and Business Services 600000003.7%2.6%
Education and Health Services 650000003.1%2.3%
Leisure and Hospitality 700000002.4%2.7%
Other Services 800000002.7%1.6%
Total Government 900000000.1%0.5%

Geography: Statewide / Seasonally Adjusted
PeriodYear: 2019
Period: 03