Industry Title Seriescode FL US
Total Nonagricultural Employment 000000004.8%1.7%
Construction 2000000014.8%4.5%
Manufacturing 300000005.4%2.2%
Trade, Transportation, and Utilities 400000002.8%1.2%
Information 500000000.4%-0.6%
Financial Activities 550000003.5%1.4%
Professional and Business Services 600000005.1%2.7%
Education and Health Services 650000004.6%1.9%
Leisure and Hospitality 700000009.0%1.8%
Other Services 800000005.5%1.5%
Total Government 90000000-0.2%0.3%

Geography: Statewide / Seasonally Adjusted
PeriodYear: 2018
Period: 09