Industry Title Seriescode FL US
Total Nonagricultural Employment 000000002.6%1.4%
Construction 200000007.3%3.2%
Manufacturing 300000003.4%1.1%
Trade, Transportation, and Utilities 400000001.9%0.4%
Information 500000000.3%-2.4%
Financial Activities 550000001.8%1.8%
Professional and Business Services 600000003.3%3.0%
Education and Health Services 650000002.4%2.1%
Leisure and Hospitality 700000002.4%2.1%
Other Services 800000006.2%1.5%
Total Government 900000000.8%0.0%

Geography: Statewide / Seasonally Adjusted
PeriodYear: 2017
Period: 08