Industry Title Seriescode FL US
Total Nonagricultural Employment 000000002.1%1.6%
Construction 200000006.2%4.1%
Manufacturing 300000003.3%2.1%
Trade, Transportation, and Utilities 400000000.9%1.3%
Information 50000000-1.6%-0.7%
Financial Activities 550000003.1%1.5%
Professional and Business Services 600000003.0%2.4%
Education and Health Services 650000001.9%1.9%
Leisure and Hospitality 700000003.1%1.6%
Other Services 800000001.2%1.7%
Total Government 900000000.1%0.1%

Geography: Statewide / Seasonally Adjusted
PeriodYear: 2018
Period: 05