Industry Title Seriescode FL US
Total Nonagricultural Employment 000000002.6%1.6%
Construction 200000007.7%4.3%
Manufacturing 300000004.0%2.0%
Trade, Transportation, and Utilities 400000001.3%1.2%
Information 50000000-0.3%-1.1%
Financial Activities 550000003.5%1.3%
Professional and Business Services 600000002.1%2.5%
Education and Health Services 650000002.3%1.9%
Leisure and Hospitality 700000004.5%1.6%
Other Services 800000002.5%1.6%
Total Government 900000000.2%0.0%

Geography: Statewide / Seasonally Adjusted
PeriodYear: 2018
Period: 08