Industry Title Seriescode FL US
Total Nonagricultural Employment 000000002.1%1.6%
Construction 200000007.0%3.7%
Manufacturing 300000003.4%2.0%
Trade, Transportation, and Utilities 400000000.5%1.1%
Information 50000000-1.2%-0.9%
Financial Activities 550000002.6%1.5%
Professional and Business Services 600000003.0%2.5%
Education and Health Services 650000001.7%1.9%
Leisure and Hospitality 700000002.8%1.7%
Other Services 800000001.6%1.7%
Total Government 900000000.7%0.0%

Geography: Statewide / Seasonally Adjusted
PeriodYear: 2018
Period: 04